Company’s Performance

Company's performance
Units2009-102010-112011-122012-132013-14
Revenue from OperationsRs. Crore16441491192223002294
PBIDT (including other income)Rs. Crore466224399484346
PBITRs. Crore386139269335211
PATRs. Crore2415910917693
Power ConsumptionKwh / MT7979787573
Fuel ConsumptionK.Cal. / Kg of Clinker763746742738726
Investor Meet - Aug'2017' read more...
Presentation for Investors/Stakeholders - June'2017' read more...